Privacy policy


Personal data management
In France, personal data is notably protected by law n ° 78-87 of January 6, 1978, law n ° 2004-801 of August 6, 2004, article L. 226-13 of the Criminal Code and the European Directive of October 24, 1995.
When using the villalacanau.fr site, the following may be collected: the URL of the links through which the user has accessed the villalacanau.fr site, the user's access provider, the user's IP address.

What is a cookie ?
Cookies or cookies send information about you to the developers of the technologies you use. You must be able to know what this information is, for what purposes it is used and above all, you have the right to object to its use.
villalacanau undertakes to follow the recommendations of the CNIL concerning the collection and processing of your personal data. We make every effort to comply with the general data protection regulations (GDPR) and the Data Protection Act.

Cookies requiring consent
According to the CNIL, 3 types of non-functional cookies require the consent of Internet users:
• Cookies linked to operations relating to targeted advertising;
• Certain audience measurement cookies;
• Social network cookies generated in particular by their sharing buttons when they collect personal data without the consent of the persons concerned.
On the villalacanau website, we use the following audience measurement cookies:


How do we collect consent?
We use the display of a banner explicitly asking the person if he accepts the deposit by families of cookies. The person has the means to withdraw their consent, they just have to modify their authorization to collect cookies by themselves.

Cookies lifetime
The law requires a maximum lifetime of cookies to 13 months. Knowing that the consent to be followed may have been forgotten by the people who expressed it at a given moment, the CNIL considers it necessary to limit the scope of the latter in time. At the end of this period, consent will be requested again during a next visit to the villalacanau site.

Methods to accept or refuse the deposit of cookies
First, the user accepts or refuses from the banner describing the purposes of depositing cookies.
In a second step, he can choose to accept or refuse the insertion of cookies at any time by clicking on the "service management" button, then by prohibiting or authorizing the deposit of cookies for purposes.
They can also accept or authorize the deposit of third-party cookies directly from their web browser:

Chrome:
Menu> Settings> Show advanced settings (at the bottom of the menu on the left).
Then click on the Privacy and Security tab and then on Content settings> Cookies> Block third-party cookies

Firefox:
Menu> Options> “Privacy and security” tab
Set the "History" section to "Use custom settings for history".
Finally, indicate “Never” for the “Accept third-party cookies” rule.

Data controller of villalacanau
Personal data is collected by:
villalacanau
4 Eden Parc Lacanau ocean residence
Telephone: +33 (0) 7 86 25 36 90
Email: villalacanau33@gmail.com

 

Your rights of access, rectification and opposition
In accordance with the amended Data Protection Act of January 6, 1978, you can exercise your rights of access, rectification or opposition by making a request to the controller:

By mail to the following address: 4 Eden Parc Lacanau ocean residence
• Or by email: villalacanau33@gmail.com
The controller then has 2 months to give you a satisfactory answer. If there is no response, you have the right to lodge a complaint with the CNIL.